Is FARMER'S RANCH GREEK YOGURT DIP, FARMER'S RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- spices cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Carrot, Cucumber, Celery, Canola Oil, Onion, Salt, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Cultured Dextrose, Cultured Skim Milk, Onion Powder, Spices Cheese, Parsley, Sodium Citrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder
Check FARMER'S RANCH GREEK YOGURT DIP, FARMER'S RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMER'S RANCH GREEK YOGURT DIP, FARMER'S RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FARMER'S RANCH GREEK YOGURT DIP, FARMER'S RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


