Is Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk), (S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus).
Check Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani 20g Protein High Protein Lowfat Greek Yogurt
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Cojune Coconut Protein Vanilla Unsweetened Organic Greek-style Cultured Coconut
Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry
Yopro High Protein Mango Greek Yoghurt
Where to buy
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


