No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural 900g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk), (S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus).

Check Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural 900g | Spoonful