Is Farmers Union Greek Style Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry No Added Sugar 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, STRAWBERRY PULP (4%) RECONSTITUTED APPLE JUICE, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM LACTATE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK): B. lactis (BB-12(R)), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK): (S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS).
Check Farmers Union Greek Style Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry No Added Sugar 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry No Added Sugar 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmers Union Greek Style Kids Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry No Added Sugar 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


