Is Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry, Puree & Reconstituted Juice, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Milk Minerals, Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Farmers Union Greek Style Strawberry 950g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


