Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Peach Puree (5%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Probiotic Cultures (Milk): (B. lactis (BB-12)), Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus).

Check Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g | Spoonful