Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (4%), CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOURS (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12 TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG TM), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), SALT, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).CONTAINS MILK.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


