Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Caramalised Banana 160g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, CREAM (MILK), BANANA PUREE (3%), BUTTER (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOUR, THICKENER (1442), NATURAL COLOUR (150a), ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12 TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG TM), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), SALT, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).CONTAINS MILK.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Caramalised Banana 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Caramalised Banana 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Caramalised Banana 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


