Is Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Peach Puree (5%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Probiotic Cultures (Milk): (B. lactis (BB-12)), Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus).
Check Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Farmers Union Yoghurt Peach | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


