Is Farmfoods Chocolate Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream. Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) Contains Milk.

Check Farmfoods Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go