Is Farmfoods signature Tutti frutti ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coloured candied fruit pieces (12%) [glucose-fructose syrup, pumpkin pieces, sugar, orange peel, colours (carmine, curcumine, E133)], coconut oil, water, whey solids (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, liqueur, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), colour (carotenes).
Check Farmfoods signature Tutti frutti ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmfoods signature Tutti frutti ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


