Is Farmhouse Biscuits Milk Chocolate Oat Flip Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (42%), Vegetable Oils (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (15%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Oats, Soya, Milk. May also contain Wheat, Eggs and Tree Nuts.

Check Farmhouse Biscuits Milk Chocolate Oat Flip Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast