Is Farmhouse Cheddar chicken sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, powdered cellulose), sauteed onions, and less than 2% of the following: salt, vinegar, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), sugar, spices, cherry powder, sugar, natural flavors, beef collagen casing.

Check Farmhouse Cheddar chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking