Is Farmhouse Fresh Blackberry Wine Lip Polish (15 ml/.72 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
- +2 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose (Sugar), Glycerin, Sorbitol, Water/eau, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Ethyl Alcohol (Wine), Glyceryl Stearate Se, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Rubus Occidentalis (Black Raspberry), Powder Certified Organic, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Beeswax, Tribehenin, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol
Check Farmhouse Fresh Blackberry Wine Lip Polish (15 ml/.72 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Fresh Blackberry Wine Lip Polish (15 ml/.72 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Farmhouse Fresh Blackberry Wine Lip Polish (15 ml/.72 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


