Is Farmhouse Preserve Egg Noodles Medium Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk dried
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice Flour White, Tapioca Starch, Millet Flour, Egg Yolk Dried, Xanthan Gum, Water. Contains Egg.
Check Farmhouse Preserve Egg Noodles Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmhouse Preserve Egg Noodles Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


