Is FARMHOUSE RANCH VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, FARMHOUSE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural buttermilk flavors
  • natural butter flavors

natural buttermilk flavors

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVORS, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPSLEY. SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check FARMHOUSE RANCH VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, FARMHOUSE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButterySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing