Is Farmland Bacon Bones Double Smoked min order 600g per kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- whipped cream
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- milk
- cream
- heavy whipping cream
- chocolate sponge cake
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate mousse filling
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate mousse filling (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), sugar, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor)), creme de cocoa liquor, gelatin (pork)), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), sugar), chocolate sponge cake (eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), liquid shortening (soybean oil, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides (vegetable), TBHQ (preservative)), whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, sodium bicarbonate), dark chocolate shavings (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), simple syrup (water, sugar), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ENJOY YOUR CENTRAL MARKET SPECIALTY SELECTION, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Farmland Bacon Bones Double Smoked min order 600g per kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Bacon Bones Double Smoked min order 600g per kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmland Bacon Bones Double Smoked min order 600g per kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


