Is Farmland Bacon Naturally Hickory Smoked Classic Cut - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced hickory smoke flavor with a meaty interior and crisp browned edges when pan fried. Classic cut slices cook evenly for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads and casseroles. Reviewers commonly cite consistent thickness and satisfying smokiness; some note uneven slices or a stronger than expected salty tang, others praise value and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , cured with : Water , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Farmland Bacon Naturally Hickory Smoked Classic Cut - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmland Bacon Naturally Hickory Smoked Classic Cut - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking