Is Farmland Banquet Boneless Leg Ham Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork protein
- 120
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (60%), Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 452, 331, 262), Sugar, Stabilisers (407a, 415, Pork Protein), Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (316, 392), Colour (120), Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour.
Check Farmland Banquet Boneless Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Banquet Boneless Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Meat · Slice


