Is Farmland Bertocchi Salami Entertaining Platter 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (98%), Salt, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (250, 251), Pork (95%), Salt, Stabiliser (450), Sugar, Food Acid (575, 330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250, 251), Spices, Starter Culture, Pork (95%), Salt, Stabiliser (450), Sugar, Food Acid (575, 330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250, 251), Spices, Chillies, Starter Culture
Check Farmland Bertocchi Salami Entertaining Platter 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Bertocchi Salami Entertaining Platter 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Farmland Bertocchi Salami Entertaining Platter 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


