No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is FARMLAND FRESH DAIRIES, HEAVY CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, AND POLYSORBATE 80.

Check FARMLAND FRESH DAIRIES, HEAVY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FARMLAND FRESH DAIRIES, HEAVY CREAM is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
RichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? FARMLAND FRESH DAIRIES, HEAVY CREAM | Spoonful