Is Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham cured with water
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

ham cured with water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked cubed ham offers tender, moist pieces with a savory, slightly smoky flavor and firm bite. Commonly used in omelets, casseroles, soups, salads and holiday sides for quick meal prep. Reviewers note convenient ready-to-use format, consistent taste and portioning, with occasional comments about saltiness and ease of storage overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured with Water , Dextrose , Salt , Modified Food Starch , Potassium Lactate , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmland Fully Cooked Cubed Ham, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSide Dish