Is Farmland® Fully Cooked Diced Ham Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Farmland® Fully Cooked Diced Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmland® Fully Cooked Diced Ham is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking