Is Farmland Original Braunschweiger With Bacon Added Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- pork liver
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork, bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), water, modified food starch, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: salt, flavorings, potassium lactate, sodium lactate, dehydrated onion, sodium diacetate, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, sugar, sodium nitrite.
Check Farmland Original Braunschweiger With Bacon Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Original Braunschweiger With Bacon Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Loaf


