Is Farmland Pigs in Blankets Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sausages (80%) (pork (66%), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (maize), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative ( 223), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Spice Extract), Bacon (20%) (pork: 95%, Salt, Stabiliser (451), Thickener (415), Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Antioxidant (316). Honey, Preservative (250)). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Farmland Pigs in Blankets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Pigs in Blankets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll, Piece
Flavor
MeatySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


