Is Farmland Pork & Bacon Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • pork broth
  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pork Broth, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Nitrite

Check Farmland Pork & Bacon Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmland Pork & Bacon Sausage Roll is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeSmith'sIGA

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich