Is Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturiser: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Tapioca Starch, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.Body wash: Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Citric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Sucrose Laurate, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.Bath soak: Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.Hand cream: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Tapioca Starch, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.
Check Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


