Is FarmRich 100% Beef Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
- enzyme
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein (soy Flour, Caramel Color), Onions, Defatted Soy Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Pecorino Romano Cheese (made From Sheep’s Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Ectract. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check FarmRich 100% Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FarmRich 100% Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


