Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farmrich Mozzarella Cheese in a Pizzeria Style Crust Bites, Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Farmrich Mozzarella Cheese in a Pizzeria Style Crust Bites, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish