Is Farmtrue Ghee Garlic Scape -- 9 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ghee (Unsalted Butter), Garlic Scapes, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk

Check Farmtrue Ghee Garlic Scape -- 9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmtrue Ghee Garlic Scape -- 9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping