Is Farmtrue Ghee Vanilla Maple Chai -- 9 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic grassfed unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grassfed Unsalted Butter, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Beans, Spices, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk
Check Farmtrue Ghee Vanilla Maple Chai -- 9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmtrue Ghee Vanilla Maple Chai -- 9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmtrue Ghee Vanilla Maple Chai -- 9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Bottle


