Is Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Nibbles (82%), Crumb (7%) {wheat Flour, Manufactured Crumbs [wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Raising Agents (450, 500) (contains Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Natural Colours (160c, 160b, 100)], Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (500, 541), "vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (160c), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Egg Powder, Salt, Thickeners (1422, 1404), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 508, 500), Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion , Celery), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soy), Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavour, Anticaking Agent (341), Spice Extracts (0.02%) Capsicum, Celery, Garlic, Ginger), Humectant (1520), Stabilisers (412, 415). Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy. May Be Present: Sesame.

Check Farmwood Blazing Chicken Wing Nibbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping