Is Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (59%), Crumb Coating (13%) {potato Flakes [potato, Stabilisers (471, 330), Antioxidant (300)], Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Wheat Starch, Thickener (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Potato Fibre. Contains Wheat.
Check Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


