Is Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES AND GARLIC.

Check Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Egg Free? Faro Mild Jalapeno Halves | Spoonful