Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Blackberry/black Raspberry Revel (Blackberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Salt, Food Acids (Phosphoric, Citric, Malic, Tartaric)), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavoring, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


