Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
- chocolate chips
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK, CHERRY FUDGE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


