Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER CUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


