Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, SALTY CARAMEL, SALTY CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, SALTY CARAMEL, SALTY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking