Is Farr Better Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavoring
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, non-fat milk solids, concentrated lime puree (water, citrus pulp, corn syrup, concentrated lime juice, natural flavor), lemon juice, grape juice concentrate, natural and artificial flavoring, alcohol, propylene glycol, modified food starch, citric acid, carob bean gum, modified cellulose gum, guar gum, green #3, red #40, blue #1. Allergen information: contains milk.
Check Farr Better Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farr Better Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


