Is Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
- 471
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Isolates (23%) (Pea, Wheat), Wheat Flour, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (with Antioxidant (307)), Raising Agents (500, 450, 341), Rice Flour, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Preservatives (282, 200), Stabilisers (466, 415), Acidity Regulator (297), Dextrose , Enzymes (Wheat)
Check Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Sheet


