Is Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Protein Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Isolates (23%) (Pea, Wheat), Wheat Flour, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (with Antioxidant (307)), Raising Agents (500, 450, 341), Rice Flour, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Preservatives (282, 200), Stabilisers (466, 415), Acidity Regulator (297), Dextrose , Enzymes (Wheat)

Check Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go