Is Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Fibre Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat fibre

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), Oat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Oat Flour, Stabilisers (466, 415), Raising Agents (450, 500), Emulsifier (471), Rice Flour, Salt, Preservatives (281, 200), Dextrose , Acidity Regulator (297), Enzyme (Wheat)

Check Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoLunch