Is FARRO, ROASTED GARLIC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pearled farro wheat

pearled farro wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARLED FARRO WHEAT, ROASTED GARLIC MIX (SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY)

Check FARRO, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad