Is Farro Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: PEARLED FARRO WHEAT, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, ROSEMARY, SPICES, SALT, HERBS
Check Farro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


