Is Farrows Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Salt, Sugar, Colours (E102, E133), Mint Flavouring
Check Farrows Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farrows Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas, Whole Peas, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
Farrows Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


