Is Fason's Mild Hickory Smoked Country Smoked Sausage, Mild Hickory Smoked Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICES AND SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Fason's Mild Hickory Smoked Country Smoked Sausage, Mild Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fason's Mild Hickory Smoked Country Smoked Sausage, Mild Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich


