Is FAST ACTING GLUCOSE GEL, TROPICAL BLAST Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial fruit punch flavor

natural & artificial fruit punch flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, ACESULFAME K, FD&C RED #40.

Check FAST ACTING GLUCOSE GEL, TROPICAL BLAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Oat Free? FAST ACTING GLUCOSE GEL, TROPICAL BLAST | Spoonful