Is Fast Bar Nutrition Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almond butter
- almonds
- pecans
- macadamia nuts
- coconut flour
- coconut oil
- coconut
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Honey, Pecans, Almonds, Almond Butter, Coconut, Inulin, Flaxseed, Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (preservative), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans). Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk.
Check Fast Bar Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Bar Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


