No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fast Break Snack Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), LECITHIN (SOY), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check Fast Break Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Fast Break Snack Size | Spoonful