Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- pasteurised milk
- parmesan cheese
- provolone cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Potato (27%), Crushed Tomato, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Rennet), White Panko Crumb (Gluten (Wheat)), Ham, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Lemon Pepper Seasoning (Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Rosemary, Oregano, Egphos, Garlic, White Pepper, Salt, Parsley, Basil, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Tyson Air Fried Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Tyson Chicken Wings Individually Fast Frozen - 2.50 LB
SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY CHICKEN BATTER MIX, SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


